ElkHunter
Life Member
I'm sure at some point this winter a phone call or email to them will be necessary. There are several new members this year.Please look the list over and see if your legislator is a member.
If you are not sure who is your legislators , please use link below.
http://www.legis.state.ia.us/FindLeg/
Senate Natural Resources Committee
• Dick L. Dearden (D, District 34), Chair
• Tom Hancock (D, District 16), Vice Chair
• James F. Hahn (R, District 40), Ranking Member
• Merlin Bartz (R, District 6)
• Dennis H. Black (D, District 21)
• Joe Bolkcom (D, District 39)
• Gene Fraise (D, District 46)
• David Johnson (R, District 3)
• Steve Kettering (R, District 26)
• Larry L. Noble (R, District 35)
• Amanda Ragan (D, District 7)
• Brian Schoenjahn (D, District 12)
• Dr. Joe M. Seng (D, District 43)
House Natural Resource Committee
• Paul A. Bell (D, District 41), Chair
• John W. Beard (D, District 16), Vice Chair
• Dave Deyoe (R, District 10), Ranking Member
• Richard D. Arnold (R, District 72)
• Clel Baudler (R, District 58)
• Gene Ficken (D, District 23)
• Daniel A. Huseman (R, District 53)
• Jim Lykam (D, District 85)
• Larry K. Marek (D, District 89)
• Mike May (R, District 6)
• Dolores M. Mertz (D, District 8)
• Eric J. Palmer (D, District 75)
• Henry V. Rayhons (R, District 11)
• Jason Schultz (R, District 55)
• Sharon S. Steckman (D, District 13)
• Annette Sweeney (R, District 44)
• Phyllis Thede (D, District 81)
• Linda L. Upmeyer (R, District 12)
• John R. Whitaker (D, District 90)
• Wesley E. Whitead (D, District 1)
• Ray S. Zirkelbach (D, District 31)
If you are not sure who is your legislators , please use link below.
http://www.legis.state.ia.us/FindLeg/
Senate Natural Resources Committee
• Dick L. Dearden (D, District 34), Chair
• Tom Hancock (D, District 16), Vice Chair
• James F. Hahn (R, District 40), Ranking Member
• Merlin Bartz (R, District 6)
• Dennis H. Black (D, District 21)
• Joe Bolkcom (D, District 39)
• Gene Fraise (D, District 46)
• David Johnson (R, District 3)
• Steve Kettering (R, District 26)
• Larry L. Noble (R, District 35)
• Amanda Ragan (D, District 7)
• Brian Schoenjahn (D, District 12)
• Dr. Joe M. Seng (D, District 43)
House Natural Resource Committee
• Paul A. Bell (D, District 41), Chair
• John W. Beard (D, District 16), Vice Chair
• Dave Deyoe (R, District 10), Ranking Member
• Richard D. Arnold (R, District 72)
• Clel Baudler (R, District 58)
• Gene Ficken (D, District 23)
• Daniel A. Huseman (R, District 53)
• Jim Lykam (D, District 85)
• Larry K. Marek (D, District 89)
• Mike May (R, District 6)
• Dolores M. Mertz (D, District 8)
• Eric J. Palmer (D, District 75)
• Henry V. Rayhons (R, District 11)
• Jason Schultz (R, District 55)
• Sharon S. Steckman (D, District 13)
• Annette Sweeney (R, District 44)
• Phyllis Thede (D, District 81)
• Linda L. Upmeyer (R, District 12)
• John R. Whitaker (D, District 90)
• Wesley E. Whitead (D, District 1)
• Ray S. Zirkelbach (D, District 31)